accordion art festival
image1 image2 image3 image4 image5

news

 

  • SEE YOU IN 2018 (middle June)

  • 09.07.2017
    Update ITALIA AWARD page with all winners.
  • 27.06.2017
    Update CMA SELECTIONS page with all selected candidates.

  • 26.06.2017
    Update ORPHEUS Award page with all Nominations and Winners

  • 16.06.2017

    PROGRAM
    SATURDAY 17th june
    9:00 SELECTION C.M.A.
    15:00 OTHER INSTRUMENTS 
    (cat. A, B, C, D, E, F)

    SUNDAY 18th june
    8:30 CLASSICAL ACCORDION
    (cat.A, B, C, D, E, F, concertists junior & senior)
    following...
    VIRTUOSO ACCORDION
    (cat.A, B, C, D, E, F, concertists junior & senior)
    following...
    DIATONIC ACCORDION 
    (cat.A, B, C, D, E, F, concertists junior & senior)

    19:00 (after contests) 
    Orpheus Award
    Concerts: 
    Sergio Scappini (classical/digital)
    Valerio Russo (virtuoso)
    Ensemble Folk Kankliai (Lithuanian music)

  • 13.06.2017
    DOWNLOAD BOOKLET of the event (clik)


  • 12.06.2017
    NEW DEADLINE for inscriptions
    15th june 2017

  • 07.06.2017
    POSTER 2017


  • 15.05.2017
    SERGIO SCAPPINI & VALERIO RUSSO & FOLK MUSIC ENSEMBLE "KANKLIAI" (Lithuania)
    will be the 2017's artists. Updated the concert page.

  • 30.01.2017
    NEXT EDITION 17th-18th JUNE 2017, Roseto degli Abruzzi (TE, Italy)
    Gerlando Gatto (artistic director Orpheus Award)
    Claudio Azzaro (president)
    Renzo Ruggieri (artistic director)
    UPDATE the rules for ITALIA AWARD 2017, ORPHEUS AWARD 2017, ITALIAN SELECTIONS FOR CMA 2017.

  • 23.06.2016
    WINNERS
    ORPHEUS AWARD (art dir Gerlando Gatto)
    GIANCARLO CAPORILLI carriera)
    ANTONIO PERUCH, Homage to Tango, FAR (classica)
    SIMONE ZANCHINI, Don't try this anywhere, Inandout (jazz)
    MARCO LO RUSSO / GINO MARCELLI Gem Duo, Cinematic piano accordion, GBmusic (world)
    ITALIA AWARD
    K.A. DUO (gruppi) - Lituania
    RODION SHIROKOV (fisarmonica classica) - Russia
    VALERIO RUSSO (fisarmonica virtuoso) - Italia
    MATTEO Di PROSPERO (fisarmonica diatonica) - Italia
    SELEZIONE CMA (for World Trophy in Portugal 2016)
    DAVIDE DI FILIPPO (senior classica)
    MICHELE PETRONIO (junior variété)
    GIANLUCA POLINI (junior variété)
    EMILIO REA (junior variété)
    LORENZO BOSICA (senior variété)
    DANIELE CARABETTA (senior variété)
    ANDREA DI GIACOMO (senior variété)
    GIOVANNI TEDESCHI (senior variété)
    JACOPO VALENTE (trofeo Nazionale)